About MMBI

Home About MMBI MMBI Structure

MMBI Structure

Directorate

Director

akarevich
Pavel Robertovich

Doctor of Biological Science, Professor

Deputy Director of Science

oiseev Denis Vital'evich

Candidate of Geographical Science

Deputy Director

Ishkulov Dmitry Gennadievich
Candidate of Biological Science

Chief Researcher

Deputy Director of Science
akarov
ikhail Vladimirovich

Doctor of Biological Science

Academic Secretary
asatkina Nadezhda Evgen'evna
Candidate of Chemical Science

Head of Economic and Planning Department
Pchelnikova Darya Viktorovna

Chief Accountant

Gudkova Galina Porfir'evna

Head of Personnel office

Fomina Elena Petrovna

 

SCIENTIFIC LABORATORIES

Chief Scientific Officer,
atishov
Gennady Grigor'evich

Academician of RAS, Doctor of Geographical Science, Professor

Plankton Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
Druzhkova Elena Ivanovna
Candidate of Biological Science

Zoobenthos Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
Dvoretskiy Aleksandr Gennad'evich
Candidate of Biological Science

Algology Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
Voskoboynikov Grigory Mikhailovich
Doctor of Biological Science,
Professor

Ichthyology and Physiology Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
aramushko Oleg Vladimirovich
Candidate of Biological Science

Ornithology and parasitology laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
uklin Vadim Vladimirovich
Candidate of Biological Science

Marine Mammals Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
avtsevich Nikolay Nikolaevich
Doctor of Biological Science

Biotechnical aquacomplex in Gadzhievo and Polyarny
Researcher Head of Laboratory
Zaytsev Aleksandr Alekseevich

Oceanography and radioecology Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
Ilyin Gennady Vasil'evich
Candidate of Geographical Science

Engineering ecology Laboratory
Chief Researcher Head of Laboratory
Shavykin Anatoly Aleksandrovich
Doctor of Geographical Science

 ZOV BRANCH OF MMBI

HOUSE-KEEPING UNIT

Department of Scientific and Technical Information
Head of Department
Ivakina Yulia Igorevna

Contract Service Department

Head of Department
Mashkovsky Sergey Nikolaevich

Chief Engineer Service
Chief Engineer
Pastuhov Aleksander Ivanovich

Garage
Head of Garage
Postnikov Vladimir Ivanovich

 

SCIENTIFIC PERMANENT ESTABLISHMENTS, FLEET

 

Fleet Department
Head of Department
Tverdunov Nikolay Mikhailovich

RV "Dalnie Zelentsy"
Captain
Ostapenko Sergey Ivanovich

Seasonal biostation in Dalnie Zelentsy
Head of Biological Station
Bogushevich Valery Antonovich

Experimental polygons in Saida Bay and Cape Tonya

Activity leader
Zaytsev Aleksandr Alekseevich

Biostation on Spitsbergen Archipelago
Activity Leader
oiseev Denis Vital'evich
Candidate of Geographical Science